AK25117942
Location: North Pole
Type: MVC-D
Dispatch Text:
On November 24, 2025, at approximately 2332 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Plack Rd for a report of a hit and run. Investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 11/25/2025 5:08:50 AM by DPS\jldreher