AK25117954
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Hit and Run
Dispatch Text:
On 11/25/2025 at approximately 0315 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a hit and run on Airport Way in Fairbanks. The incident is under investigation.
Posted on 11/25/2025 7:51:40 AM by DPS\bjhibbs