AK25118002
Location: Houston
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On November 26, 2025, at approximately 1530 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted Christopher John, age 38, at a residence on Anthony Rd., in Houston, Alaska. Investigation revealed John had an active arrest warrant (3PA-25-02161CR) for Assault 4. John was arrested and was remanded to MATSU pre-trial where he was held on $2000.00 bail.Posted on 11/30/2025 6:20:25 AM by DPS\nwmarble