AK25118121

Location: Tok
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 25, 2025 at about 1457 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report for a vehicle having just pulled into the Three Bears Liquor Store after displaying dangerous driving behavior. Troopers searched for and located the vehicle in the area. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Daniel David, age 41 of Tok, for the crime of Driving Under the Influence. Daniel was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center and held on $500 bail.

Posted on 11/25/2025 5:23:31 PM by DPS\sohessler