AK25118144

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/16/2025, at approximately 1830 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Rockside Road in Wasilla for a follow-up investigation. AST contacted Joshua Mullenix, age 37 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Joshua had an outstanding arrest warrant. Joshua was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $250 bail.

Posted on 12/16/2025 7:17:33 PM by DPS\hcmckenney