AK25118152

Location: Houston
Type: Assault IV (DV)/ Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/25/25 at approximately 1530 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Anthony Rd in Houston due to a report of a disturbance. An investigation revealed that Isaac John-Gile, age 32, assaulted a family member. Further investigation showed that John-Gile had an active warrant for his arrest. John-Gile was arrested for Assault IV (DV) and his warrant, then transported to MSPT for remand. John-Giles was held without bail.

Posted on 11/25/2025 5:18:31 PM by DPS\makessler