AK25118267

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC

Dispatch Text:

On 11/26/2025 at approximately 0019 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a report of a two vehicle MVC at the intersection of University Ave and Airport Way. One driver was transported by EMS to FMH for evaluation, and the vehicles were both removed due to disabling damage. 

Posted on 11/26/2025 9:01:38 AM by DPS\bjhibbs