AK25118291

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Fourt Degree

Dispatch Text:

On 11/26/2025 at approximately 0614 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in the area of Division Street and Bridge Avenue in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that Antoinette Klopp, age 33, of Fairbanks, had assaulted her boyfriend. She was arrested and remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center on two counts of assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 11/26/2025 7:31:29 AM by DPS\jgstillie