AK25118339
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 11-26-25 at approximately 0902 hours, the Alaska State Trooper received a report of CPR in progress at a residence on Easy St. Investigation showed that Andrew Young, 65 of Fairbanks had passed away. Andrew's next of kin have been notified. There were no signs of foul play.
Posted on 11/26/2025 12:55:41 PM by DPS\cjnelson1