AK25118753

Location: Glennallen
Type: Medical Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 11/27/2025 at approximately 1404 hours, Troopers took a report of an individual parked in the middle of the road and possibly under the influence near mile 161 Glenn Highway. Upon further investigation it was determined the individual was having a mental health episode. The individual was transported to Mat-Su Regional for a voluntary mental health evaluation.

Posted on 12/1/2025 10:16:50 AM by DPS\jbchroniger