AK25118796

Location: Palmer
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On November 27th, 2025, at approximately 1831 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in the Palmer area. AST arrived and contacted 41-year-old Aaron Knudsen, of Wasilla. Further investigation revealed that Aaron had trespassed in a residence, and he was placed under arrest for Trespass in the First Degree and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail. 

Posted on 11/28/2025 12:51:39 AM by SOA\nwblanchard