AK25118807

Location: Nenana
Type: DUI and DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 11/27/2025 at 1814 hours the Alaska State Troopers received multiple reports about an intoxicated male in a vehicle in a ditch near Mile 301 Parks Highway in Nenana.  AST located the male stumbling in the roadway near Mile 304 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined Marvin Maxey, age 42 from Wasilla was operating while under the influence of alcohol and his Alaska driver's license was revoked.  Maxey was arrested and remanded to FCC for DUI and DWLR and was held in accordance with the current bail schedule.  

Posted on 11/28/2025 1:43:17 AM by DPS\dwbozman