AK25118828

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 27th, 2025, at approximately 2127 hours, AST received a request for a welfare check on an individual passed out behind the wheel of a vehicle in Palmer. AST responded and contacted 35-year-old Jacob Courson. Further investigation revealed that Jacob Courson was operating his vehicle while under the influence. Jacob was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded for DUI.

Posted on 11/28/2025 12:54:29 AM by SOA\nwblanchard