AK25118834

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, DWLR, No Insurance, Misuse of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On November 27, 2025, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop in Fairbanks that led to the arrest of Shane O'Brien for outstanding warrants, driving with a revoked license, and multiple misdemeanor offenses. During an inventory search of the vehicle, Troopers located drug paraphernalia and several forms of identification not belonging to the occupants. The vehicle was impounded, and Mr. O'Brien was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 11/28/2025 1:03:41 AM by DPS\jaevans1