AK25118880

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 11/28/2025 at approximately 0849 hours AST received a report of a disturbance in Big Lake. AST responded and investigation revealed that Jazmyn Buchanan (26 F) had committed the crime of Assault in the Fourth Degree. Jazmyn was arrested and transported to MSPT where she was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 11/28/2025 3:50:11 PM by DPS\cataratko