AK25118947

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft of Electricity

Dispatch Text:

On November 4th, 2025, members of the Alaska State Troopers' Criminal Suppression Unit in Fairbanks began an investigation into the theft of electricity.  Investigation revealed that Nicole Karsten and Jonathan Critchfield stole electricity and services rom the Golden Valley Electric Association in excess of $7,000.00.  Both are currently remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.  

Posted on 11/28/2025 4:13:01 PM by DPS\ljaltepeter