AK25119103

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 11/28/2025, at approximately 2040 hours Cassandra Fickus was pulled over for a headlight violation. After being identified, it was discovered that Cassandra had a 50,000$ warrant. She was arrested and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center. While being processed controlled substances were found on her person, and she was charged with Misconduct involving a controlled substance and promoting contraband.

Posted on 11/29/2025 4:01:38 PM by DPS\bamitten