AK25119160

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 28, 2025, at approximately 2109 hours, AST began receiving REDDI reports in the area of 315 Richardson Hwy. AST was unable to initially locate the vehicle. At approximately 2305 hours, AST received further reports of the same vehicle at approximately 306 Richardson Hwy. AST contacted John Chythlook, age 53 of Fairbanks. Investigation revealed that John was operating his vehicle while impaired. John was arrested for DUI and transported to Fairbanks for Datamaster processing. John was eventually transported to FCC for DUI and Refusual to Submit to a Chemical Test. 

Posted on 11/29/2025 8:03:12 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez