AK25119165

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On November 29, 2025, at approximately 0318 hours, Troopers on patrol stopped out with a VID in the area of the Steese Hwy. Investigation revealed that Katherine Dewilde, 30YOA of Fairbanks, was driving while under the influence and ended up in the ditch. Katherine was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 11/29/2025 8:50:24 AM by DPS\jldreher