AK25119174
Location: North Pole
Type: VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On November 29, 2025, Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a silver sedan. During the stop, troopers found that Preston Clark was violating his conditions of release. He was arrested without further incident and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 11/29/2025 9:26:55 AM by DPS\kbweeks