AK25119334

Location: Willow
Type: MVA, DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 11/29/2025 AST received a report of a motor vehicle collision in Willow. AST responded and contacted William Luttrell, age 71, of Willow. Through investigation AST determined that William was operating under the influence of alcohol. William was charged with DUI, and Refusal to submit to a chemical test. William was remanded at MSPT. 

Posted on 11/30/2025 1:25:35 AM by DPS\ajbigari