AK25119385

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV A4

Dispatch Text:

On 11/30/2025 AST received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. AST responded on scene, and through investigation, determined that Lillian Mabie, age 32, of Fairbanks, had caused injury to a household member. Lillian was arrested on 1 count of DV A4 and remanded at MSPT.

Posted on 11/30/2025 5:49:01 AM by DPS\ajbigari