AK25119401

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On November 30, 2025, at approximately 0444 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Mistletoe Dr in North Pole for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Dawlton Cleveland, 33YOA of North Pole, committed the offense of Assault 4 (DV) and Assault in the presence of a child. Dawlton was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 11/30/2025 10:04:56 PM by DPS\jldreher