AK25119448

Location: Soldotna
Type: Vehicle Theft/Theft 4th degree

Dispatch Text:

On 11/30/25 at 1116 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Urban St. in Soldotna for a report that a female had stolen a phone, wallet, and a 2012 Nissan pickup from the male caller. The caller located his pickup on Urban St. in the ditch, however, the female had left on foot. Troopers conducted a search of the area but were unsuccessful in finding her. AST learned the female had knocked at several residences in the area looking for a ride to the Sterling Three Bears. She was described as having red hair, 5'5" tall and about 120 lbs. She was wearing a brown jacket, blue jeans, and provided the first name of "Sierra" (could be spelled differently). The female had advised the caller she lives in Anchorage.   

Anyone with knowledge of, or who was contacted by this female, is encouraged to contact AST in Soldotna at 907-262-4453.

Posted on 12/1/2025 8:40:16 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment