AK25119534
Location: East End Rd
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 11/30/2025, at approximately 1721 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of East End in Homer. AST responded and contacted Chelsea Jones, age 40. Investigation revealed she assaulted another female. Chelsea was arrested and transported to Homer jail.
Posted on 12/1/2025 12:51:49 AM by DPS\cljohnson1
Posting Section: A Detachment