AK25119596
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance
Dispatch Text:
On 12/01/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a domestic disturbance at a residence on Birch Lane in Fairbanks. Upon arrival, the suspect had fled the scene but was later located and taken into custody near a footbridge off Loftus Road. The suspect, identified as Sean Michael Judd, age 52 of Fairbanks, was remanded on charges of burglary and assault.Posted on 12/1/2025 5:15:44 AM by DPS\wpmiller