AK25119707
Location: Kasilof
Type: Commercial Fishing Closed Period
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/2025 at approximately 1707 hours. Alaska Wildlife Troopers were conducting a Commercial Fishing patrol in Cook Inlet. Investigation revealed Ronald Meeham age 70 of Soldotna was fishing in closed waters. A mandatory court citation was filed with the Kenai Courthouse.
Posted on 12/1/2025 1:53:49 PM by DPS\dmlorring
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers