AK25119772
Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC-D
Dispatch Text:
On 12/01/2025 at approximately 1439 hours, Troopers took a report of a single vehicle crash at the intersection of the Tok Cut-Off and Richardson Highway. Upon further investigation, it was determined the driver lost control on the icy road conditions and went into the ditch. No injuries reported. The driver obtained their own tow.Posted on 12/1/2025 4:36:44 PM by DPS\jbchroniger