AK25119775

Location: Glennallen
Type: MVC-D

Dispatch Text:

On 12/01/2025 at approximately 1447 hours, Troopers took a report of a 2 vehicle collision in the area of mile 17 of the Tok Cut-Off. No injuries reported, the parties exchanged information and left the area prior to Troopers arriving on scene. Involved parties had their vehicles towed.

Posted on 12/1/2025 4:26:48 PM by DPS\jbchroniger