AK25119856

Location: Soldotna
Type: MVC-Moose/Driving with a Revoked License

Dispatch Text:

On 12/1/25 at 1750 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle collision involving a moose at mile 91.5 Sterling Hwy next to the Harley Davidson shop in Soldotna. Investigation revealed the driver of the vehicle that struck the moose, Jacqueline Adelaide Taylor, 42 of Anchorage, had a revoked license (for DUI). Taylor was issued a misdemeanor citation for Driving with a Revoked License and released on scene. 

Posted on 12/2/2025 9:36:55 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment