AK25119863
Location: Togiak
Type: Assist Agency
Dispatch Text:
On 12/01/2025 at approximately 17:09 hours Togiak based State Troopers received a request from VPO's requesting assistance responding to a disturbance in Togiak. Troopers responded and 60-year-old William Andrews Sr. of Togiak was arrested for Assault 4 DV.
Posted on 12/23/2025 9:24:58 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment