AK25119900

Location: Palmer
Type: Kidnapping, Assault 4 DV, VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/1/25 at approximately 2216 hours, AST received a report of a possible kidnapping after the fact. Investigation revealed that William Ogan, age 42 of Palmer, had held his girlfriend against her will at a residence in Palmer, and violated his conditions of release by having contact with her. William was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held without bail for the counts of Kidnapping, Assault 4 DV, and VCOR.

Posted on 12/2/2025 4:06:17 AM by DPS\lefarrelly