AK25119929

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 12/02/2025, Troopers were dispatched to a residence in Fairbanks with reports of an active disturbance. Through investigation, it was determined that Chad Brett Nanouk, age 32 of Fairbanks, had assaulted his significant other. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 12/2/2025 5:14:10 AM by DPS\wpmiller