AK25119978

Location: Soldotna
Type: Suspicious Circumstance/Leaving Scene of Collision

Dispatch Text:

On 12/2/25 at approximately 0800 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to Amore Mocha Coffee shop at the corner of Kalifornsky Beach Rd and East Poppy after a report of an older Ford pickup colliding with the Amore Mocha' sign. The vehicle left the scene prior to AST arrival. Investigation is ongoing and if you witnessed the incident you're encouraged to contact AST in Soldotna at 907-262-4453.

Posted on 12/2/2025 9:43:15 AM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment