AK25120027
Location: Glennallen
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/16/2026 at approximately 2147 hours, a Glennallen Trooper identified an occupant of a vehicle as Joel Connor out of Anchorage. Connor had a no bail warrant for Theft 3 and a $50 bail warrant for MICS 5. Connor was arrested for his warrants without incident.Posted on 4/16/2026 11:21:16 PM by DPS\hrchurness