AK25120037

Location: HOMER
Type: Criminal Mischief 5th & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On 12/2/25 at 1108 Hours, Anchor Point AST took the report of an employee of a business in Homer that deflated all four tires on a coworker’s personal vehicle the previous day. Investigation revealed that Jesse W.E. White (46 YOA) of Homer removed all four valve stems off the vehicle in retaliation for a previous argument the two had. White is on conditions of release that state he is to obey all federal, state, and local laws. White was issued a summons for criminal mischief in the 5th degree and violating his conditions of release.

Posted on 12/3/2025 9:53:29 AM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment