AK25120098

Location: Seward
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/21/2025, at approximately 1500 hours, Seward AST went to a residence on Camelot Rd in an attempt to contact Samuel Lawson for an outstanding bench warrant for failing to appear at a recent court hearing. Lawson was present and placed under arrest without incident, and then remanded at Spring Creek Correctional Center where he was held on a $500 cash bail.

Posted on 12/21/2025 10:13:11 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment