AK25120106

Location: Seward
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/08/2025, at approximately 1638 hours, Seward AST went to a residence on Meridian Ave in Seward in attempt to locate Tonya Davis, age 40 of Seward, for an outstanding arrest warrant. Tonya was located inside the residence and placed into custody without incident. Tonya was transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility where she was held on a $250.00 cash bail for Failure to Appear on the original charges of DUI.

Posted on 12/8/2025 5:25:54 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment