AK25120109
Location: Seward
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/08/2025, at approximately 1448 hours, Seward AST conducted a search warrant on a property on Salmon Creek Rd and was able to locate and arrest Ethan Lane, age 43 of Seward, for an outstanding warrant for Failure to Appear on original charges of Theft 3. Lane was transported to Spring Creek Correctional Center where he was remanded on a $250.00 bail.
Posted on 12/8/2025 5:22:39 PM by DPS\krklingen
Posting Section: A Detachment