AK25120237

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC vs. Pedestrian

Dispatch Text:

On December 2nd, 2025 at approximately 1900 hours, Fairbanks AST and Fairbanks Emergency Communications Center received several reports of a male dressed in all black walking in the middle of Nordale Road near Freeman Road. While AST was responding to the area an additional caller reported a male matching the description was struck by a vehicle while walking in the middle of the southbound lane. Investigation revealed Nicholas Taylor (Age 22) was walking down the middle of the roadway without any reflective gear. Nicholas was transported by EMS for evaluation. 

Posted on 12/2/2025 11:03:58 PM by DPS\ctroyer