AK25120266

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/2/2025 Troopers received a call, regarding Jason Clark pointing a firearm at his ex-roommate while driving by his residence. The victim called in the report and described Jasons last seen location. Troopers made contact with Jason during a traffic stop for a broken taillight. During the traffic stop Troopers could immediately see the firearm sitting under Jason's leg. After the interviews and evidence collected Jason was arrested for Assault in the 3rd Degree and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 12/3/2025 6:27:37 PM by DPS\bamitten