AK25120288
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 12/03/2025 at approximately 0047 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a 2014 Chevy Silverado for a moving violation near Mile 50 of the Parks Highway. Investigation revealed the driver, Joseph Nichols age 40 of Houston, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested for DUI, transported and remanded to MSPT where his bail was set OR.
Posted on 12/3/2025 4:29:03 AM by DPS\bmkadow