AK25120505
Location: Sterling
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/27/2025 at about 2314 hours, AST contacted Garrett Mahan, age 54 of Sterling. Mahan was wanted for failing to remand to serve sentences for MICS 3, DUI, and VCOR. AST remanded Mahan to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility without incident.
Posted on 12/28/2025 2:55:01 AM by DPS\eranderson
Posting Section: A Detachment