AK25120508
Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 12/03/2025 at approximately 1354 hours, Glennallen AST responded to a report of a death. Investigation revealed that Charles Corbin, age 64 of Copper Center, died from natural causes. Next of Kin has been notified and Corbin's remains have been released by the SME.
Posted on 12/3/2025 5:20:03 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney