AK25120689

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault IV, DV Criminal Mischief V, False Information or Report

Dispatch Text:

On December 4th, 2025, at approximately midnight, AST responded to a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. AST responded, and the investigation revealed that 25-year-old Caleb Doty, of Wasilla, had committed DV Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree, DV Assault in the Fourth Degree, and Provided False Information to a police officer. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on the above charges. He was held without bail.

Posted on 12/4/2025 5:33:15 AM by SOA\nwblanchard