AK25120696

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disorderly Conduct, Intereference with Emergency Communications

Dispatch Text:

On 12/03/2025 AST received a 911 call reporting a disturbance from Valerie Tickett, age 40, of Wasilla. AST investigated and determined there was no disturbance. Valerie was given a disorderly conduct warning and left. Later that night, Valerie called 911 4 additional times, each time not reporting an emergency. Valerie was arrested for misuse of 911, and disorderly conduct.Valerie was remanded at MSPT and held without bail.

Posted on 12/4/2025 5:47:53 AM by DPS\ajbigari