AK25120697

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 04, 2025, at approximately 0022 hours, AST responded to the area of Barley Way in Delta Junction for an assault report. Investigation revealed that Sophie Allain, age 38 of Delta Junction, had caused physical injury to her domestic partner. Sophie was arrested for DV related Assault in the Fourth Degree and Assault in the Presence of a Child. Sophie was transported to FCC and held without bail. 

Posted on 12/5/2025 12:44:21 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez