AK25120792

Location: Russian Mission
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 12/04/2025 at approximately 1047 hours, Aniak based State Troopers received a report of an assault in Russian Mission. The incident was forwarded to the DAO for review.

Posted on 12/23/2025 11:13:53 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment