AK25120795

Location: Wasilla
Type: Criminal Mischief - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/4/2025 AST responded to a residence in Wasilla for a disturbance. Investigation revealed Ian Collins damaged the property of another. He was arrested for Criminal Mischief in the 4th Degree DV and remanded to Mat-Su Pre-trial and held on no bail.

Posted on 12/4/2025 2:42:59 PM by DPS\wmbooth