AK25120925

Location: Big Lake
Type: DV Sexual Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 4, 2025, at 3:51 pm, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DV sexual assault in the Big Lake area. The Southcentral Major Crimes Unit investigated. On December 5, they arrested Eli Doisher, age 51 of Big Lake, and remanded him on one count of Sexual Assault in the 1st Degree, one count of Assault in the 2nd Degree, one count of Assault in the 3rd Degree, and two counts of Assault in the 4th Degree. 

Posted on 12/9/2025 8:08:14 AM by DPS\jfreeman1